Isoamyl Laurate

Isoamyl Laurate

Isoamyl Laurate

Isoamyl Laurate is a fatty acid ester that is used as an emulsifier in emulsions. It helps smooth the skin and can be used as a conditioner in hair care products. Isoamyl Laurate is made from vegetable oils and sugar derivatives.

Ingredient Overview

Products containing this

Blemished Skin Refining Lotion

Matt finish and moisture for blemished skin
30ml
$29.90

Evening Primrose Day Cream

Restoring cream for daily use on mature skin
30ml
$47.90